New York & New Haven & Hartford Railroad Co

Case 1, Shelf 14, Page 17 - 8/19/1885

 

Towns


Longmeadow

Roads


Hgy to Longmeadow

Abutters


N Y N H & H RR
Kenney,Michael
Hampden Co Commisioners

Stations


Landmarks


Longmeadow Station Ground
Description Page
Conn River

Case 1, Shelf 14, Page 18 - 11/25/1873

 

Towns


Springfield

Roads


Elm St

Abutters


Gas Light Co
Antoine,Joseph
Antonie,Paul(heirs)
Coffee,Daniel

Stations


Landmarks


Depot Purposes

Case 1, Shelf 15, Page 1 - 7/11/1917

 

Towns


Springfield

Roads


Abutters


Stations


Landmarks


Cover Page

Case 1, Shelf 15, Page 2 - 7/11/1917

 

Towns


Springfield

Roads


Abutters


Stations


Landmarks


Description Page

Case 1, Shelf 15, Page 3 - 7/11/1917

 

Towns


Springfield

Roads


Chapelle St
Beacon St
Colton St
Quincy St

Abutters


Gunn,Elisha(est)
Hennessy,JJ
Liverant,F
Dexter,W H
Hennessy,Patrick
Elmer,Nelson L
Crominshield,Geo H
Meacham,Edw A
Meaney,Thomas F
Maruca Jos
Maruca,Rosina
Elmer,Nelson L
Gunn,Elisha(est)
Springfield City

Stations


Landmarks


Case 1, Shelf 15, Page 4 - 2/3/1897

 

Towns


Roads


Abutters


Stations


Landmarks


Cover Page

Case 1, Shelf 15, Page 5 - 2/3/1897

 

Towns


Roads


Abutters


Stations


Landmarks


Description Page

Case 1, Shelf 15, Page 6 - 2/3/1897

 

Towns


Roads


Abutters


Stations


Landmarks


Description Page

Case 1, Shelf 15, Page 7 - 2/3/1897

 

Towns


Longmeadow

Roads


Abutters


Stations


Landmarks


Description Page
Signature Page

Case 1, Shelf 15, Page 8 - 2/3/1897

 

Towns


Longmeadow

Roads


Rd

Abutters


Chilton,Otis
Colton,Lyman
Bliss
Colton,Asahel
Burt,William
Bliss,Calvin
Colton,Alva
Colton,Elijah
Bliss,Gaius
Colton,Newton

Stations


Landmarks


Sheet No 1

Case 1, Shelf 15, Page 9 - 2/3/1897

 

Towns


Longmeadow

Roads


Abutters


Field,Moses
Cooley,Calvin
Newel,Cyrus
Carew,John H
Newel,Cyrus
Field,Jerusha

Stations


Landmarks


Shhet No 2

Case 1, Shelf 15, Page 10 - 2/31897

 

Towns


Longmeadow

Roads


Abutters


Field,M
Willard,Justus
Newell,Emily
Colton,Diamond
Ledoux,Peroline
Keyes,Amy L
Walker,Samuel
Walker
Field,Moses
Dwelly,J B

Stations


Landmarks


Sheet No 3
Connecticut River

Case 1, Shelf 15, Page 11 - 2/3/1897

 

Towns


Longmeadow
Springfield

Roads


Abutters


N Y N H & N RR
Dwelly,J B
Lombard,R
Stearns,Charles
Smith,Betsey
Chapell,Chester B

Stations


Landmarks


Connecticut River
Sheet No 4
Pecowsic Station
Pecowsic

Case 1, Shelf 15, Page 12 - 2/3/1897

 

Towns


Springfield

Roads


Ferry Rd

Abutters


Hyde,David
Blake,George
Wood,Lyman
N Y N H & H RR
Lombard,Roderick

Stations


Landmarks


Connecticuit River
Seet NO 5
Mill River

Case 1, Shelf 15, Page 13 - 2/3/1897

 

Towns


Springfield

Roads


Gardener St
Margaret St
William St
Wilcox St
Union St
Mechanics St
Howard St
Water St
Bliss St

Abutters


Clark,Silas
Clark,J H
Brady,Peter
Stebbins,George
Lombard,Rubie
Lombard,Zelotus
Smith & Wilcox
Smith,Simon
Brady,Peter
Bliss,Henry
Bliss,Hannah
Bliss,Lucy
Lombard,Justin(heirs)
Lombard(heirs)
Bliss,Gaius
Parsons,W H
Bliss,Elijah
Burt,Charlotte W
Bliss,A
Bliss,Elijah
Bliss,A
Bliss,Luther
RR Co
Banks,Jeremiah
Bliss,E
Blake
Blake,Elijah
Brewer,J
Chapman
Parsons,J C
Wilcox(heirs)
King,Margaret
Adams,D
Dwyer,Dennis
McCarty,Jem
Sullivan,Edward
Stearns,C
Adams,D
Bliss,Gaius
Shay,John
Kibby,GA
Gardner,Josiah A
Kibby,L
Chapin,Chester W
Bliss,Theodore
Woodman,Henry
Stearns,C

Stations


Landmarks


Sheet No 6
Connecticuit River

Case 1, Shelf 15, Page 14 -

 

Towns


Roads


Abutters


Stations


Landmarks


Sheet No 7 Missing
Also Missing From Microfilm