Connecticut River Railroad Co

Case 2, Shelf 12, Page 1 - 5/7/1896

 

Towns


Roads


Abutters


Stations


Landmarks


Signature Page

Case 2, Shelf 12, Page 2 - 5/7/1896

 

Towns


Springfield

Roads


Cypress St
Fulton St
Emery St
Clinton St

Abutters


B & A RR

Stations


Landmarks


Description Page
Parcels 1-14
Connecticut River

Case 2, Shelf 12, Page 3 - 5/7/1896

 

Towns


Springfield

Roads


Clinton St
Fulton St
Vine St
Holyoke St
Auburn St
Seventh St
Sargeant St
Bradford St

Abutters


Stations


Landmarks


Description Page
Pacels 1-13
Hampden Park Entrance
Hampden Park Association

Case 2, Shelf 12, Page 4 - 5/7/1896

 

Towns


Springfield

Roads


Fulton St
Bradford St
John St
Plymouth St
Plainfield St

Abutters


Goldthwait,F H

Stations


Landmarks


Description Page
Hampden Park
Parcels 1-3

Case 2, Shelf 12, Page 5 - 5/7/1896

 

Towns


Springfield

Roads


Plainfield St

Abutters


Goldthwait,F H
Dunn,M
Wright,A H
Wright,H W
Maloney,C C
Hooker,Jane W
Conn River RR

Stations


Landmarks


Description Page
Parcels 1-8
15 Ft Passway

Case 2, Shelf 12, Page 6 - 5/7/1896

 

Towns


Springfield

Roads


Plainfield St
Hooker St

Abutters


Hooker,Jane W
Conn River RR
Maloney,C C
Springfield St Railway Co
Hooker,Jane W
Birnie & Atwater

Stations


Landmarks


Description Page
Parcels 1-9

Case 2, Shelf 12, Page 7 - 5/7/1896

 

Towns


Springfield

Roads


Rowland Ave
Fisk Ave

Abutters


Conn River RR
Rowland,Eleanor P
Birnie,Wm
Lawton,Sanford
E Stebbins Mfg Co

Stations


Landmarks


Description Page
Pacels 1-4

Case 2, Shelf 12, Page 8 - 5/7/1896

 

Towns


Springfield

Roads


Wason Ave

Abutters


Wason Mfg Co
Atwater,G M

Stations


Landmarks


Description Page
Parcels 1-4

Case 2, Shelf 12, Page 9 - 5/7/1896

 

Towns


Chicopee

Roads


North Main St
Chicopee St

Abutters


Conn River Brick Co
Kennedy
Shaw,D L
Stoddard,E A

Stations


154.72-156.95
219.75-220.84

Landmarks


Description Page
Parcel 1-3
Connecticut River

Case 2, Shelf 12, Page 10 - 5/7/1896

 

Towns


Chicopee

Roads


Tremont St
Dublin St
Emerald St

Abutters


Conn River RR
Driscoll,Daniel
Solon,Fannie
Russell
Kenna,Mary
Rourke,Thomas
Abbey,A B

Stations


155.43

Landmarks


Description Page
Parcels 1-11
Connecticut Page

Case 2, Shelf 12, Page 11 - 5/7/1896

 

Towns


Chicopee

Roads


Exchange St
Emerald St
Dublin St
Tremont St

Abutters


Connecticut River RR

Stations


Landmarks


Description Page
Connecticut River

Case 2, Shelf 12, Page 12 - 5/71896

 

Towns


Chicopee

Roads


Emerald St
Ferry St
Passageway

Abutters


Conn River RR
Abbey,A B
Connor,Roger O
Fitsimmons,Mary
Abbey,C C
S Blaisdell & Co
Dwight Mfg Co

Stations


Landmarks


Description Page
Parcels 1-6
Chicopee JC Depot
30ft Passway
Mill Race

Case 2, Shelf 12, Page 13 - 5/7/1896

 

Towns


Chicopee

Roads


Quabin Rd

Abutters


McKinstry ,A L
Welch,Thomas
Crehore,Geo
Stedham,Phineas

Stations


264.25
272.71

Landmarks


Description Page
Parcels 1-2

Case 2, Shelf 12, Page 14 - 5/7/1896

 

Towns


Chicopee

Roads


Chicopee Falls Rd
Pendleton Rd

Abutters


Towne,O C
Stratton,J B

Stations


Landmarks


Description Page
Parcels 1-2

Case 2, Shelf 12, Page 15 - 5/7/1896

 

Towns


Chicopee

Roads


North Main St
Pendleton Rd
South Hadley Falls Rd
Emerson St

Abutters


Bannister,Charles
McCarty,J B
Holyoke Water Power

Stations


Landmarks


Description Page
Parcels 1-3
Willimansett Depot
Freight House
Conn River

Case 2, Shelf 12, Page 16 - 5/7/1896

 

Towns


Chicopee

Roads


Front St

Abutters


Market Square
Ames MFG Co

Stations


Landmarks


Chicopee Centre
Description Page
Parcels 1-2
Canal

Case 2, Shelf 12, Page 17 - 5/7/1896

 

Towns


Holyoke

Roads


Water St
Cabot St
Canal St
Crescent St
Winter St
East St
Appleton St

Abutters


N Y N H & H RR
Holyoke Water Power Co
Riverside Paper Co
Holyoke Water Power Co
Stone & Brown
Smith Wilson & Sears Paper Co
Pryer,Wm
Merrick,Timothy

Stations


Landmarks


Description Page
Parcels 1-8
Connecticut River
Canal
Passageway

Case 2, Shelf 12, Page 18 - 5/7/1896

 

Towns


Holyoke

Roads


Crescent St
Main St
Bowers St
Dwight St
Whiting St
Mosher St
Ely St
Race St
Lyman St

Abutters


Merrick Lumber Co
Holyoke Water Power Co
Sampson & Ross
Prentis,R T
Holt,Hannah F
Nash,Wm
Keough,Abbie
Prew,J N
Nightingale,Geo
Swight,E C
Holmes Provision & Cold Storage Co
Chase & Coolridge
Swift,E C
Norris,Celia
Norris,Wm
Merrick.Timothy
Holyoke City
Fritts,Sylvester

Stations


Landmarks


Description Page
Parcels 1-12
Passway

Case 2, Shelf 12, Page 19 - 5/7/1896

 

Towns


Holyoke

Roads


Prospect St

Abutters


D Mackintosh & Sons
Holyoke Water Power Co
Holyoke City
Hadley Falls Ice Co

Stations


Landmarks


Description Page
Parcels 1-3
Canal
Canal Upper Level
Dam/Lock
Connecticut River
Prospect Park

Case 2, Shelf 12, Page 20 - 5/7/1896

 

Towns


Holyoke

Roads


Abutters


Hadley Falls Ice Co
Conn River RR
Holyoke Water Power Co
Jones,Pliney

Stations


114.15

Landmarks


Description Page
Parcels 1-2
Connecticut River
Silver Brook